ardian's Blog

September 1, 2012

COVERAGE SMS MT

Filed under: Uncategorized — Ardian Sumarwan @ 2:38 am

COVERAGE SMS MTCoverage SMS MT Coverage Number Lookup GSM7 Alphabet
Indonesia
Country details:
For more information about SMS to Indonesia, contact sales@42tele.com

Countryname:Indonesia
Official countryname: Republic of Indonesia
Local countryname: Indonesia
Capital: Jakarta
Region: Oceania
population: ~245 million
Mobile subscribers: ~141 million
Countrycode: +62
MCC: 510
Networks:
Network name:Telkom Flexi
Also known as:PT Telkom
MCC / MNC:510 / 501
Network name:Esia
Also known as:PT Bakrie
MCC / MNC:510 / 502
Network name:StarOne
Also known as:PT Indosat
MCC / MNC:510 / 503
Network name:Fren
Also known as:PT Mobile8
MCC / MNC:510 / 504
Network name:Ceria
MCC / MNC:510 / 505
Network name:Smart
Also known as:PT Sinar
MCC / MNC:510 / 506
Network name:PT Mobile8
MCC / MNC:510 / 510
Network name:ACeS Indonesia
Also known as:PT Pasifik Satelit, PSN
MCC / MNC:510 / 00
Network name:Indosat
Also known as:Satelindo
MCC / MNC:510 / 01
Network name:Axis
Also known as:Natrindo (Lippo Telecom)
MCC / MNC:510 / 08
Network name:Telkomsel
MCC / MNC:510 / 10
Network name:Excelcom
Also known as:Excelcomindo
MCC / MNC:510 / 11
Network name:Indosat
Also known as:Indosat – M3
MCC / MNC:510 / 21
Network name:Komselindo
MCC / MNC:510 / 28
Network name:3
Also known as:Hutchison CP
MCC / MNC:510 / 89

Leave a Comment »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: